Entrego Fulfillment Solutions Inc.'s Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection Notice to Applicants

In the course of your application process with ENTREGO FULFILLMENT SOLUTIONS INC. (the “Company”), the Company has collected or obtained, and will obtain or collect from time to time, personal data from you or in relation to you (“Personal Data”).  Please note that: 

1. Your Personal Data may be collected, processed, used and stored for purposes directly or indirectly relevant to your application for employment with the Company and to conduct the following necessary security and corporate governance protocol:

      1. Accreditation, background investigation, and due diligence;
      2. Ensuring fulfillment of the duties and responsibilities under the contract;
      3. Compliance with the Company’s internal policies and its reporting obligations to governmental authorities under applicable laws;
      4. Protecting the rights, privacy, safety, property, and rights of the Company, client, employees, or the general public under the laws; and
      5. Monitoring and compliance with applicable laws, regulations, policies, and procedures.

2. Your Personal Data may also be used for the Company's administration and management of applicants, for future reference.

3. Your Personal Data may also be made available to:

      1. Third parties who provide products or services to the Company or its affiliates and partners for the same hiring purposes as described above; and
      2. Other third parties, where required or permitted by law, including regulatory authorities, government agencies, as well as parties with whom you voluntarily transact.

For the complete list of third parties who process your Personal Data on behalf of the Company, kindly contact the Data Protection Officer.

4. Your Personal Data may also be processed and shared by the Company with its affiliates and other related companies forming part of the ENTREGO GROUP for referral purposes, such as:

      1. Entrego Express Corporation
      2. Reliant Logistics Company, Inc.

The ENTREGO GROUP means Entrego Fulfillment Solutions Inc. and all its affiliates and other related companies.

By signing and returning this form to the Company, you confirm that you consent to the collection, use, storing, disclosure, transfer, sharing and general processing of your Personal Data by the Company as stated above and you undertake in turn to help the Company to observe the requirements of the Data Privacy Act of the Philippines (Republic Act No. 10173), its implementing rules and regulations and other relevant issuances of the National Privacy Commission.

You also confirm that, before providing us with the Personal Data of your relatives and character references (“Your Contacts”), you have obtained their consent to: (i) you collecting their Personal Data; (ii) you sharing the same with the Company; its affiliates and partners, and the third parties as indicated above; and (iii) the processing (for purposes of hiring you for employment) of their Personal Data by the Company and its affiliates and partners indicated above as provided herein.

The Personal Data will be retained in the Company’s records as part of its potential talent pool for a period of five (5) years, (“Personal Data Retention Period”). Rest assured that upon the lapse of the Personal Data Retention Period, the disposition of Personal Data shall be effected by the Company in accordance with applicable laws and regulations, unless retention for a longer period is required for reasonable cause.

You and your contacts are entitled to certain rights in relation to the Personal Data that may be collected from you (and from your contacts), including the right to access, correction, and to object to the processing, as well as the right to lodge a complaint before the National Privacy Commission in case of violation of your or your contacts’ rights as data subjects.

If you have any questions and/or concerns, please contact us through the following:

Data Protection Officer

E-mail

dpo@entrego.com.ph

Office Address

Office of the Data Protection Officer

Clock In BGC, 3F, C2 Building, 7th Avenue, Bonifacio High Street Central, Bonifacio Global City, Taguig City

Likewise, you may access the Company’s Privacy Policy at https://www.entrego.com.ph/privacy-policy for other details relative to the scope and manner of processing of personal data by the Company and your rights as data subject.